March Madness Betting Odds

March Madness 2018 Schedule

Tuesday, March 13

6: 40 PM ET: No. 16 Mississippi Valley St. vs. No. 16 Western Kentucky winner
9:10 PM No. 14 BYU vs. No. 14 Iona
Network: truTV
Broadcast Team: Nantz, Kellogg, Kerr, Wolfson

Wednesday, March 14

6:40 PM ET: No. 16 Lamar vs. No. 16 Vermont
9:10 PM ET: No. 12 California vs. No. 12 South Florida
Network: truTV
Broadcast Team: Ian Eagle, Jim Spanarkel, Lewis Johnson

Second Round Games, March 15-16 in various sites

Thursday, March 15

Site: Louisville

Network: CBS (afternoon); TBS (evening)
12:15 PM ET: No. 6 Murray State vs. No. 11 Colorado State
2:45 PM ET: No. 3 Marquette vs. No. 14 BYU/Iona
6:50 PM ET: No. 1 Kentucky vs. No. 16 Mississippi Valley State/Western Kentucky
9:20 PM ET: No. 8 Iowa State vs. No. 9 Connecticut
Broadcast Team: Verne Lundquist, Bill Raftery, Lesley Visser

Site: Pittsburgh

Network: truTV (afternoon), TNT (evening)
12:40 PM ET: No. 8 Kansas State vs. No. 9 Southern Miss
3: 10 PM ET: No. 1 Syracuse vs. No. 16 UNC Asheville
7:20 PM ET: No. 7 Gonzaga vs. No. 10 West Virginia
9:50 PM ET: No. 2 Ohio State vs. No. 15 Loyola Maryland
Broadcast Team: Kevin Harlan, Len Elmore, Reggie Miller, Marty Snider

Site: Portland

Network: TBS (afternoon), CBS (evening)
1:40 PM ET: No. 4 Louisville vs. No. 13 Davidson
4:10 PM ET: No. 5 New Mexico vs. No. 12 Long Beach St.
7:15 PM ET: No. 5 Wichita State vs. No. 12 VCU
9:45 PM ET: No. 4 Indiana vs. No. 13 New Mexico State
Broadcast Team: Brian Anderson, Dan Bonner, Jenn Hildreth

Site: Albuquerque

Network: TNT (afternoon), truTV (evening)
2:10 PM ET: No. 4 Wisconsin vs. No. 13 Montana
4:40 PM ET: No. 5 Vanderbilt vs. No. 12 Harvard
7:27 PM ET: No. 3 Baylor vs. No. 14 South Dakota State
9:57 PM ET: No. 6 UNLV vs. No. 11 Colorado
Broadcast Team: Spero Dedes, Bob Wenzel, Jamie Maggio

Friday, March 16

Site: Nashville

Network: CBS (afternoon), TNT (evening)
12:15 PM ET: No. 6 Cincinnati vs. No. 11 Texas
2:45 PM ET: No. 3 Florida State vs. No. 14 St. Bonaventure
7:20 PM ET: No. 4 Michigan vs. No. 13 Ohio
9:50 PM ET: No. 5 Temple vs. No. 12 California/South Florida winner
Broadcast Team: Ian Eagle, Jim Spanarkel, Lewis Johnson

Site: Columbus

Network: truTV (afternoon), TBS (evening)
12:40 PM ET: No. 6 San Diego St. vs. No. 11 NC State
3:10 PM ET: No. 3 Georgetown vs. No. 14 Belmont
6:50 PM ET: No. 8 Memphis vs. No. 9 Saint Louis
9:20 PM ET: No. 1 Michigan State vs. No. 16 LIU Brooklyn
Broadcast Team: Tim Brando, Mike Gminski, Otis Livingston

Site: Greensboro

Network: TBS (afternoon); CBS (evening)
1:40 PM ET: No. 8 Creighton vs. No. 9 Alabama
4:10 PM ET: No. 1 North Carolina vs. No. 16 Lamar/Vermont
7:15 PM ET: No. 2 Duke vs. 15 Lehigh
9:45 PM ET: No. 7 Notre Dame vs. No. 10 Xavier
Broadcast Team: Jim Nantz, Clark Kellogg, Tracy Wolfson

SITE: Omaha

Network: TNT (afternoon), truTV (evening)
2:10 PM ET: No. 7 Florida vs. No. 10 Virginia
4:40 PM ET: No. 2 Missouri vs. No. 15 Norfolk St.
7:27 PM ET: No. 7 St. Marys (CA) vs. No. 10 Purdue
9:57 PM ET: No. 2 Kansas vs. No. 15 Detroit
Broadcast Team: Marv Albert, Steve Kerr, Craig Sager

US CITIZENS: The information contained herein is for entertainment and news matter only. Any use of this information in violation of federal, state and local law is strictly prohibited. Offers by offshore sportsbooks advertising on this site are void in states where prohibited by law. Please check with your local or state enforcement agency.